Privacy policy and cookies

Privacy policy and cookies

Personal data of all of our visitors or users of our website are the area to which we pay an enormous amount of attention. In accordance with the legislation and norms, we make sure that all standards are achieved and thereby ensure safe browsing of the website.

Manager and owner of www.sax-konstrukcije.si website, Sax konstrukcije d.o.o., in accordance with the personal data protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1) is committed to protecting the personal data of its users.

For the purposes of running our business, the following user data are being collected by Sax konstrukcije d.o.o.:

  • name and surname,
  • address and place of residence,
  • email address (your username)
  • contact telephone number,

and the rest of the data that users enter into forms on our website.

We are not responsible for the accuracy of the information that you enter on our website.

In order to ensure the safety of our visitors, we also gather user IP addresses, from which users access our Web site. On your computer we (Sax konstrukcije d.o.o.) can also save other cookies such as the identification number of the user in the encrypted form that is used to identify the user’s next visit, Facebook cookies, Google Analytics System cookies, which are used for a better user experience on social media, etc.

This data is saved on Sax konstrukcije d.o.o. servers permanently, with the exception of cookies. For the duration of a visit on our website, session cookies are saved, while persistent cookies are stored on the computer of the user.

Sax konstrukcije d.o.o. can use these cookies/data in an anonymized form, for a better user experience, various promotional campaigns and much more.

The purpose of collecting personal information

www.sax-konstrukcije.si website manager and owner, Sax konstrukcije d.o.o., collects personal information with the following intentions:

  • sending e-news;
  • improving the functionality of the services on the website;
  • research and market analysis
  • better user experience
  • advertising through social media

www.sax-konstrukcije.si website manager and owner, Sax konstrukcije d.o.o., will, for the purposes of delivery, delivery service, trusted users shipping address to the provider of the service.

Transmission of personal data to third parties

Some of the information collected by Sax konstrukcije d.o.o. can be forwarded to third parties for the purpose of the processing:

External contracting agency for online marketing which carries out Sax konstrukcije d.o.o. digital advertising and marketing. The Agency operates under the watchful supervision and strictly on behalf of the Sax konstrukcije d.o.o. officials. They implement Google advertising, Facebook advertising, marketing and Instagram.

About cookies

What are cookies and why do we need them?

Cookies are small files, stored on a user’s computer. They are designed to contain a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to transmit information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

List of cookies we use

Name of the cookie Purpouse Duration time
AdWords – A, AdsUserLocale, I, SAG, aptenv, mid Analysis of sales, monitoring visits to the page, and display ads. 90 days
Facebook – locale, datr, reg_fb_ref, reg_fb_gate For retargeting of our users, increasing interaction with trackers on our social media and improving the user experience on our social profiles. Always
Google Analytics – utma Measurement of the pageview statistics. 2 years
Google Analytics- utmb Measurement of the time user spends on our website 30 min
Google Analytics – utmc Provides statistics based on the time of departure of the user from the site. Ends with closing of the browser
Google Analytics – utmz Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels. 6 months
Google Analytics – utmv Allows user segmentation on the site 2 years
Google Analytics – ga Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels. 6 months
Google Analytics – cid Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels. 6 months
https_enabled The cookie tells us whether the user was redirected to protected protocol. (https). Per session
ngEnabled The cookie allows operation of the advanced browsers. 10 years

User rights

The user has, regarding the processing of personal data, the following rights:

  • The right to delete the data
  • The right to the  limitation of data processing
  • The right to access the information
  • The right to correction
  • The right to transfer the data
  • The right to object

The user to which data subjects, may at any time request to exercise the above rights to our e-mail info@sax-konstrukcije.si. Sax konstrukcije d.o.o. will comply with a request within 8 working days of receipt of the request.

Persons under 15 years of age

Persons under the age of 15, can transmit their data through the website only with the permission of parents, foster families or guardians.